Williams Class of 1975

Site Map


Home
Trivia Question
Trivia Question Archive
Where We Have Lived
Pictures Then and Now
Admissions Profile
Admissions Description
Freshman Houses
Upperclass Houses
Class Majors
Top 5 Songs
Top 20 Books
Top Movies
Top TV Shows
Timeline

Freshman Houses

East College

  • First Floor -- Philip Aaronson, Robert Black, Ted Cox, Scott Farquhar, Steve Gillis, Mike Hexner, Bruce Humphrey, Peter Keller, Paul Pontier, Charles Safford, Bob Shepler, Mark Sinclair, Jay Vorys, Mike Watkins.
  • Second Floor -- Eric Cottington, Roger DeMarco, Phillip Eagleburger, Touradj Farhadi, Mark Finch, Richard Huntley Jr., Martin McGowan, Brian McNamara, Peter Menzies, Stephen Murphy Jr., Peter Myers, Tom Shaw, Mark Sisson, Sheldon Woodbury.
  • Third Floor -- Chris Alberti, Rhett Austell, Guy Creese, Tony Dunne, Minot "Tad" Fryer, Peter Getsinger, David Hillman, Joe Hutcheson, Vernon Kirk, Leroy Lewis, Thomas Lockhart, Channing Lowe, Doug Stiles, Ned Woodbridge.

Fayerweather

  • First Floor -- Jerry Brown, Larry Choy, John Cordes, Frank Davis, Ben Duke III, Thomas Gates, Peter Hanson, Stephen Kelley, Robert Kittredge Jr., Rob Lund, George "Bud" Niden Jr., Joe Phillips, Bob Prosser, Michael Pucillo, Fred Walker, Paul Wright.
  • Second Floor -- Timothy Auchinachie, Warren Barker, David Clarke, Michael Doochin, Dave Fainer, Peter Gerra, Tom Getz, John Griswold, Leonard Hall III, Sumner Karas, Charles Ossola, Mike Robinson, Bill Southard, Brett Walter, John Wyman, Richard Zuflacht.
  • Third Floor -- Preston Battle, John Brooks, Nicholas Carter, Stephen Dietrick, Thomas Ferguson, Mark Fishman, David Fox, Franklin Gardiner, Jim Harkins, Jonathan Keith, Robert Lamberson Jr., Thomas Mark, David McCune, Edward Mott, Earle Spencer, Clifford Vogelsang, Peter Yogman.

Lehman

  • East -- Kathleen Bogan, Melanie (Mann) Bronfman, Fran Calafiore, Lisa Forrow, Melinda (Rastetter) Hamilton, Marty (LaFreniere) Harris, Cecily Lang, Judith Mender, Christina Morris, Linda (Spencer) Murchison, Susan Murcott, Gwen Rankin, Kathryn (Pagh) Roehl, Jeanne Schroeder, Judy Serkin, Connie (Durrell) Sheehy, Denise (Littlefield) Sobel, Charlotte (Vaughan) Winton.
  • West -- Steve Albelda, Sam Bronfman, Stuart Browne, Rod Conklin, Peter de MaCarty, Gregory Farnham, Reginald Garrett, Jim Kingston, Joe LaPaglia, Jon Myers, Bill Oberndorf, Will Parish, Andrew Peterson, Eric Pleim, Frank Richards, Bob Samuelson, Harry Sheehy, Ben Strout.

Morgan

  • East -- David Axon, Anton Bestebreurtje, Christopher Burrow, Martin Carmichael, Robert Dewey, Richard Finkelstein, Burns Foster, Gene Frogale, Marc Gaelen, Richard Geier, Kirk Greer II, David Grogan, Steven Hickox, Jeffrey Jacobs, Peter C. Johnson, Steven Kronheim, David McCord, Robert Neuwoehner, Bill Pappas, Gil Parsons, Bill Rich, Lee Richardson, Tim Riordan, Brad Roberg, John Rogers, Tom Satrom, Chris Satullo, Bob Stacey, Robert Strachan, Erich Sweet, Russell Teglas, Drake Tempest, Patrick Tully, Joseph Twining, John Vallimarescu, Warren Zuger.
  • Middle East -- Tom Blake, Michael Capone, Frank Doelger III, Richard Fritzson, John Hiler, Eric Hyde, Henry "Chip" Juan III, Peter Kiernan, Tony Kroker, Robert Luke, Edward Mazdzer, Dan Muzyka, Thomas Parker, Richard Pennell, James Rosenthal, Ralph Shipley, Dave Sylvan, Tom Villanova.
  • Middle West -- Mark Allen, Dennis Cahill, Tom Cummings, Roger Erwin, Matthew Fishbein, Chip Foster, Herbert Hameline, Paul Ladd, David Longworth, Richard Mahoney, Maury Matteodo, Peter McChesney, William McMillan, Robert Pinkard, David Rice, Kirk Victor, Stuart Vogel.
  • West -- Jonathan Abbott, Joe Bonn, Mark Bouton, Tony Brown, Ed Cahill, Chuck Chokel, Harold Collings, Thomas Culbert, David Daggett, Steven Dopp, Gordon Earle, Robert Eckardt, Peter Erly, Andrew Foster, Michael Glier, Joseph Gold, Russell Hamlin, Anthony Hoagland, Barry Kenyon, John Lange, Ed Larson, Philip Less, Robert Luce, Doug Marston, Bart Nourse Jr., Stephen Phillips, Tim Reny, Dave Terkla, Kurt Van Steemburg, Kip Weeks.

Sage

  • Entry A -- Andrea Axelrod, Anita Brewer, Lois Brex, Martha Coakley, Ellen Davis, Andrea Diehl, Suzanne Fluhr, Michelle Frome, Wendy Gradison, Deborah Grose, Olga "Olina" Jonas, Beth (Brownell) Lee, Laurie Michaels, Suzanne (Day) Peterson, Amy Stone, Liz Titus, Alicia Torre, Clive (Hulick) Tucceri, Barbara Volkle.
  • Entry B -- Susan (Read) Cronin, Virginia Drewry, Meredith Fox, Janice Gallaher, Liz (Critchley) Haff, Julie (Baldwin) Harkins, Pam Hawkes, Helen Kelly, Sara Kirkham, Jane Laeger, Jane Rosenman, Karen Seidler, Janean (Abbott) Slack, Mary (Alexander) Smith, Margo (Webber) Steinberg, Laura Treister, Ann Wagenknecht, Julie Winkler.
  • Entry C -- Carey (Montgomery) Adams, Mary Birdsall, Rosemarie (Tortorello) Bovino, Sheila (Jackson) Brown, Lilia (Nash) Carey, Katharine "K.K." Du Vivier, Rebecca Fernald, Nancy Gallt, Marcia Lipski, Ellen McNeary, Suzanne Reiss, Betsy (Maier) Stiles, Margaret Stuhr, Mary Lee Sullivan, , Christina Williams.
  • Entry D -- Barbara (Allen) Austell, Bonnie (Butcher) Bennet, Virginia Campbell, Carol Caton, Mary (Anton) Garbauskas, Leslie (Schutzer) Guichard, Jessie (Potter) Kingston, Jan McClure, Renee Meyer, Elaine Miller, Chessye (Hill) Moseley, Sally Pritchard, Meg Race, Nancy Savage, Theresa Sternberg, Barbara Stong, Harriet Swan, Eileen Terrill, Martha Tucker, Mary Winninghoff, Polly Wood-Holland.
  • Entry E -- Corinne Ball, Claire (Berman) Blum, Susannah (Woolley) Bristol, Jan Brodie, Hope Coolidge, Robyn (Durrell) Geissler, Sally Goodwin, Jodi Greenspan, Nancy Greenhouse, Camille Harris, Janet (Peet) Kravetz, Marta Jones, Alicia Kershaw, Donna Lindsay, Maryett Malchak, Donna (Irish) Merritt, Karen Montague, Ellen Oxfeld, Jennifer (Budge) Shattuck, Jean Tibbetts, Mary (Carey) Ugelow, Amanda Van Dusen.
  • Entry F -- Barbara Banks, Andrea (Hinds) Bempong, Julie Berens, Marilyn Beverly, Rhonda Breedlove, Jeane Casselberry, Valerie Dallago Schmergel, Miriam Hardin, Bonnie Harris, Lisa Harris, Jan Hitchcock, Kathy Holt, Akua Lezli Hope (Lezli Hope White), Mary Hughes, Ann Luce, Melissa McGuire, Nancy Reece, Jan Roberts, Victoria Simon, Jacqueline Strachan, Marcia Ward, Laurie Winston.

Williams

  • Entry A -- Armand Bakalian, Stanley Fri, Stephen Gardner, Eric Haueter, Brad Hearsh, David Hughes, James Jensen, Jimmy Lee, Jim Ross MacDonald IV, Jesse Marsh, John Nail, Michael Parise, Kirk Renaud, Alan Ruchman, Gordon Sata, Paul Skudder, Jr., Douglas Tashjian, Stephen Thurston, Chris Witting Jr.
  • Entry B -- Jim Baker, Thomas Chapuk, Richard Cohen, William Cowden, Charles Einsiedler, Scott Emery, Frederick Geilfuss, David Grunwald, Richard "Dee" Hawes, Harry Jackson, Jim Pert, Bob Pierce, Robert Reder, Michael Reed, Hugh Reinhoff, Mike Rosten, Brian Sharry, Brian Smith, Fred Stueber, Peter Zaccagnino.
  • Entry C -- Beverly Adams, Jon Appelbaum, David Barradale, Robert Brantl, Kip Cleaver, Hardin Coleman, Wesley Durham, Gene Falk, Rob Hearne, Peter Hillman, David Jarvis, Julian Kaplin, Alexander McBean III, Lawrence Michelotti, Tully Moss III, Manning Mott, Darell Oliver, Rudy Roberson, Frederick Williams.
  • Entry D -- Bob Beck, Johnny Chandler, Clyde Criner III, Terry Cunningham, Gerald Gantt, David Jacobs, Ken Kubie, Jeffrey Lawson, Richard MacSherry, Walter Matia, Timothy McCarthy, Bob "Milt" Morin, David Rollert, Laurence Stevens, Chris Suhonen, David Uzzell, Harry Walker, Jeffrey Williams.
  • Entry E -- Bill Battey, James Brennan, Don Cooke, Tom Detmer, Frederic Dittmann, Michael Elkind, Thomas Fitzgerald, Bill Flynt, Thomas Gunn, Hank Haff, John Harris, Andy Howard, Tim Howson, Peter M. Johnson, Scott Lutrey, Mark MacLennan, Michael McGarr, Tracy McIntosh, David McKenzie, Peter Mertz, Marcus Mitchell, Perk Perkins, Stephen Pomeroy, Jonathan Quay, Josh Raymond, Ned Reade, Charlie Selcer, Dan Stinebring, Bill Templeton.
  • Entry F -- Ed Case, Walter Clark, Jr., Paul Council, Michael Durst, Gregory Formey, Mike Hensley, Michael Hill, Barry McCarthy, Regan Miller, Scott Moir, Richard Oleson, Elijah Pace, Rich Pickard, Eric Pookrum, Wilfred Raine, Gary Schpero, Mike Snyder, Stephen Stephanian, Mike Wilson.

Off Campus/Unknown

Martin Immerman, Barbara Rubin.

 


Print this page  |    |  Add this page to Favorites
Privacy  |  Site Map
Please send comments and corrections to the Webmaster.

Back ] Home ] Up ] Next ]